Fellows

Ali Ali
Sworn Police Officer
Anthony Archbald
Executive Associate Director of Athletics
Ronni Baer
Allen R. Adler, Class of 1967, Distinguished Curator and Lecturer
Office Phone
Ra'anan Boustan
Research Scholar, Program in Judaic Studies
AB Adviser
Office Phone
Office
3-N-18 Green Hall
Smita Brunnermeier
Senior Lecturer of Economics and Public and International Affairs
Office Phone
Office
228 JR Rabinowitz
Alberto Bruzos
University Lecturer
Director of Spanish Language Program
Office Phone
Office
334 East Pyne
Lara Buchak
Professor of Philosophy
Office
118 1879 Hall
Timothy Buschman
Associate Professor of Psychology and Neuroscience
Office Phone
Office
256 Princeton Neuroscience Institute
Margot Canaday
Professor of History
Associate Chair, Department of History
AB Adviser
Office Phone
Office
229 Dickinson Hall
Andrea Capra
Cotsen Postdoctoral Fellow in the Society of Fellows
Lecturer in the Council of the Humanities and French and Italian
Lawrence Cheuk
Assistant Professor of Physics
AB Adviser
Office Phone
Office
228 Jadwin Hall
Satomi Yaji Chudasama
Career Development Liaison
Office Phone
Office
36 University Place, Suite 200
Dora Coman
Counseling and Psychological Services Liaison
Office Phone
Office
McCosh Health Center, Second Floor
Jonathan Conway
Assistant Professor of Chemical and Biological Engineering
BSE Adviser
Office Phone
Office
A225 Engineering Quad
Dennis Daly
Housing Engagement Liaison
Office Phone
Office
330 Alexander Street
Anthar Darwish
Lecturer in Molecular Biology
AB Adviser
Office Phone
Office
205 Thomas Laboratory
Rhea Dexter
Program Manager, Society of Fellows in the Liberal Arts
Office Phone
Office
024 Joseph Henry House
Brad Dickerson
Assistant Professor of Princeton Neuroscience Institute
AB Adviser
Office Phone
Office
257 Princeton Neuroscience Institute
Danna Drori
Counseling and Psychological Services Liaison
Office Phone
Office
McCosh Health Center, Third Floor
Elizabeth Erickson
Director for Disability Services
Office Phone
Office
242 Frist Campus Center
Ruth Fong
Lecturer in Computer Science
BSE Adviser
Office Phone
Office
032 Corwin Hall
Joe Fonseca
Program Associate, Theater & Music Theater
Lewis Center for the Arts
Office Phone
Dylan Forbes
Department of Public Safety Liaison
Office Phone
Heather Howard
Professor of the Practice, School of Public & International Affairs
Director, State Health and Value Strategies & Co-Director, Global Health and Health Policy
AB Adviser
Office Phone
Office
182 Julis Romo Rabinowitz Building
Emma Hubert
Assistant Professor of Operations Research and Financial Engineering
BSE Adviser
Office Phone
Office
Sherrerd Hall 226
Nasser Hussain
Postdoctoral Research Associate and Lecturer
Lecturer in Politics and Freshman Seminars
Jennifer Jennings
Professor of Sociology and Public Affairs
Director of Education Research Section (ERS)
Office Phone
Office
159 Wallace Hall
Gavin Jones
Counseling and Psychological Services Liaison
Office Phone
Office
McCosh Health Center, Third Floor
Sabrina King
Head Coach, Women's Volleyball
Office Phone
Meagan Levinson
Executive Editor & Head of Paperback Publishing
Casey Lew-Williams
Professor of Psychology
Office Phone
Office
216 Peretsman Scully Hall
Wyatt Lloyd
Associate Professor of Computer Science
Associate Chair, Department of Computer Science
AB Adviser
Office Phone
Office
323 Computer Science Building
Laurel Lorenz
Lecturer in Molecular Biology
AB Adviser
Office
Thomas Laboratory
Craig Marshall
Associate Professional Specialist, Council on Science and Technology
Assistant Director of STEM Education, Council on Science and Technology
Lecturer in the Center on Science and Technology and Freshman Seminars
Office Phone
Office
232 Lewis Library
John McBride Jr.
Building Services Supervisor
Sophie Meunier
Senior Research Scholar, Princeton School of Public and International Affairs
Interim Director, Program in Contemporary European Politics and Society
AB Adviser
Office Phone
Office
438 Robertson Hall
Atif Mian
Director of the Julis-Rabinowitz Center for Public Policy & Finance
John H. Laporte, Jr. Class of 1967 Professor of Economics, Public Policy and Finance
Office Phone
Office
208 Julis Romo Rabinowitz Building
Julia Mikhailova
Associate Professor of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
BSE Adviser
Office Phone
Office
J103 Engineering Quad
Pedro Meira Monteiro
Arthur W. Marks ’19 Professor of Spanish and Portuguese
Chair, Department of Spanish and Portuguese
AB Adviser
Office Phone
Office
349 East Pyne Building
Jordan Moses
Associate Director of Fundraising Initiatives
Office Phone
Isadora Moura Mota
Assistant Professor of History
AB Adviser
Office Phone
Office
G30 Dickinson Hall
Kristina Olsen
Professor of Psychology
Office Phone
Elizabeth Levy Paluck
Professor of Psychology and Public Affairs
Office Phone
Office
432 Robertson Hall
Sebastien Philippe
Associate Research Scholar, School of Public and International Affairs and the Program on Science and Global Security
AB Adviser
Office Phone
Office
207 221 Nassau Street
Ashley Prince
Assistant Director, Novogratz Bridge Year Program
Office Phone
Pat Rounds
Arts Program Coordinator
Office of the Dean of Undergraduate Students
Office Phone
Office
203 48 University Place
Daniel Rubinstein
Class of 1877 Professor of Zoology, EEB
Office Phone
Office
235 Guyot Hall
Shimon Schocken
William R. Kenan, Jr. Visiting Professor for Distinguished Teaching
Office
419 Computer Science
Julia Schwarz
Engineering Communications Specialist
Office Phone
Office
C220 Engineering Quad
Nicole Shelton
Stuart Professor of Psychology
AB Adviser
Office Phone
Office
520 Peretsman Scully Hall
Matt Smith
Associate Head Coach of Men’s Heavyweight Rowing
Office Phone
Brian Steininger
Associate Professor of East Asian Studies
AB Adviser
Office Phone
Office
213 Jones Hall
Cecily Swanson
Associate Dean for Academic Advising
Office of the Dean of the College
AB Adviser
Office Phone
Office
405A Morrison Hall
Steve Tepperman
Department of Public Safety Liaison
Office Phone
Hakan Türeci
Associate Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Associated Faculty in the Princeton Institute of Materials (PRISM)
BSE Adviser
Office Phone
Office
B312 Engineering Quad
Jenifer Vigilante
Senior Assistant Dean of Admission
Paryn Wallace
Associate Director of Science Outreach
Office Phone
Office
277 Princeton Neuroscience Institute
Marissa Weichman
Assistant Professor of Chemistry
AB Adviser
Office Phone
Office
229 Frick Chemistry Laboratory
Lauren Wright
Associate Research Scholar and Lecturer in Politics and Public Affairs
Office Phone
Office
421 Robertson Hall
Jerry Zee
Assistant Professor of Anthropology and the High Meadows Environmental Institute
Office
132 Aaron Burr Hall